Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 1 - Clifton 1

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. Pos. Prev. First
1 1 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   0:03:49    
2 2 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D   0:03:50 0:00:01 0:00:01
3 3 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   0:03:53 0:00:03 0:00:04
4 4 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   0:03:54 0:00:01 0:00:05
5 5 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   0:03:55 0:00:01 0:00:06
6= 6 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   0:03:57 0:00:02 0:00:08
6= 7 5 Darren Doherty Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza D   0:03:57   0:00:08
6= 8 27 Peppe Planeta Chris Williams Ford Fiesta Cosworth WRC D   0:03:57   0:00:08
6= 9 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D   0:03:57   0:00:08
10= 10 12 Nigel Worswick Clive Molyneux Ford Escort WRC D   0:03:58 0:00:01 0:00:09
10= 11 18 Tony Hewitt Emma Hewitt Mitsubishi EVO 5 D   0:03:58   0:00:09
12= 12 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:03:59 0:00:01 0:00:10
12= 13 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   0:03:59   0:00:10
14 1 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   0:04:01 0:00:02 0:00:12
15 1 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   0:04:02 0:00:01 0:00:13
16 14 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   0:04:03 0:00:01 0:00:14
17= 2 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   0:04:04 0:00:01 0:00:15
17= 1 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   0:04:04   0:00:15
19 15 30 Tom Preston Andrew Park BMW M3 Coupe D   0:04:05 0:00:01 0:00:16
20= 16 21 Alan Kirby Lawrence Kirby Subaru Impreza D   0:04:06 0:00:01 0:00:17
20= 17 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:04:06   0:00:17
20= 2 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   0:04:06   0:00:17
23= 3 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   0:04:08 0:00:02 0:00:19
23= 18 23 Duncan Wardrop Ian Crosbie Subaru Impreza N11 D   0:04:08   0:00:19
25= 19 9 Bob Grant David O'Brien Subaru Impreza D   0:04:09 0:00:01 0:00:20
25= 20 11 Nigel Hobson Tim Hobson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   0:04:09   0:00:20
25= 21 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D   0:04:09   0:00:20
28 22 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:04:10 0:00:01 0:00:21
29= 23 6 Billy McLelland Baz Green Mitsbushi Evo 3.5 D   0:04:11 0:00:01 0:00:22
29= 24 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   0:04:11   0:00:22
29= 25 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   0:04:11   0:00:22
32= 2 54 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa A   0:04:12 0:00:01 0:00:23
32= 4 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C   0:04:12   0:00:23
34= 26 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   0:04:13 0:00:01 0:00:24
34= 3 24 Kevin Tappin Charles Tappin Ford Escort mk2 B   0:04:13   0:00:24
34= 27 36 Chris Myers Matt Whattam Mitsubishi Lancer Evo9 D   0:04:13   0:00:24
37= 28 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   0:04:16 0:00:03 0:00:27
37= 5 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C   0:04:16   0:00:27
39= 4 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B   0:04:17 0:00:01 0:00:28
39= 6 33 Keith Dowthwaite Tony King Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:04:17   0:00:28
39= 29 38 Derek Blyth Phil Peak Subaru Impreza N12B D   0:04:17   0:00:28
39= 5 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   0:04:17   0:00:28
39= 6 86 Arron Newby Steve Joel Skoda Fabia R2 B   0:04:17   0:00:28
44 7 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:04:18 0:00:01 0:00:29
45= 7 37 Steve Quigley Terry Martin Renault Clio 16v C   0:04:19 0:00:01 0:00:30
45= 8 55 Michael Davison Chris Dodds Proton Satria Compact B   0:04:19   0:00:30
47 30 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   0:04:20 0:00:01 0:00:31
48 9 52 Barry Grant Emyr Hall Peugeot 205 B   0:04:21 0:00:01 0:00:32
49 10 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B   0:04:22 0:00:01 0:00:33
50= 11 42 Graham Butler Jamie Foster Ford Puma S1600 B   0:04:23 0:00:01 0:00:34
50= 8 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C   0:04:23   0:00:34
52 3 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A   0:04:24 0:00:01 0:00:35
53 9 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   0:04:25 0:00:01 0:00:36
54 12 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B   0:04:27 0:00:02 0:00:38
55 13 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   0:04:28 0:00:01 0:00:39
56= 10 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:04:29 0:00:01 0:00:40
56= 31 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:04:29   0:00:40
58 32 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   0:04:31 0:00:02 0:00:42
59 11 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C   0:04:32 0:00:01 0:00:43
60= 33 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D   0:04:34 0:00:02 0:00:45
60= 4 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   0:04:34   0:00:45
62 5 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   0:04:35 0:00:01 0:00:46
63= 14 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   0:04:36 0:00:01 0:00:47
63= 1 85 Simon Livesey Mark Livesey Nissan Micra F   0:04:36   0:00:47
65= 12 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   0:04:37 0:00:01 0:00:48
65= 6 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   0:04:37   0:00:48
65= 2 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   0:04:37   0:00:48
68= 34 72 Jonathan Trenholme Cala Sharp Subaru Impreza D   0:04:39 0:00:02 0:00:50
68= 35 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   0:04:39   0:00:50
70 13 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C   0:04:40 0:00:01 0:00:51
71= 36 39 Nick Stamper Heather Stamper Subaru Impreza D   0:04:42 0:00:02 0:00:53
71= 37 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   0:04:42   0:00:53
71= 15 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   0:04:42   0:00:53
74 3 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   0:04:45 0:00:03 0:00:56
75 4 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   0:04:51 0:00:06 0:01:02
76= 14 44 Steve Doherty Russ Smith Ford Escort MK2 C   0:04:53 0:00:02 0:01:04
76= 5 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   0:04:53   0:01:04
78 38 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D   0:04:54 0:00:01 0:01:05
79 16 67 Bill Bates Tom Woodburn Peugeot 106 GTi B   0:04:57 0:00:03 0:01:08
80 17 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   0:05:09 0:00:12 0:01:20
81 7 77 Jeffrey Simm Graham Hutchinson Skoda Felicia A   0:05:13 0:00:04 0:01:24
82= 39 58 Chris Richard Mitch McGrath Hawk Stratos D   S 0:06:00 0:00:47 0:02:11
82= 40 75 David Greenbank Allister Wells Subaru Impreza D   0:06:00   0:02:11
84 41 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D   S 0:11:49 0:05:49 0:08:00
85 42 71 Shaun Riley Liam Williams Subaru Impreza D 1:50 S 0:13:39 0:01:50 0:09:50

85 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors currently running under SuperRally

Issued at 2021-03-02 13:07:03