Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 10 - Fleetwood 4

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   0:28:17    
2  No change 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   0:28:18 0:00:01 0:00:01
3  No change 3  No change 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   0:28:51 0:00:33 0:00:34
4  No change 4  No change 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:29:23 0:00:32 0:01:06
5  No change 5  No change 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   0:29:31 0:00:08 0:01:14
6  No change 6  No change 9 Bob Grant David O'Brien Subaru Impreza D   0:29:45 0:00:14 0:01:28
7  No change 7  No change 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   0:29:47 0:00:02 0:01:30
8  No change 8  No change 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   0:30:16 0:00:29 0:01:59
9  No change 9  No change 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   0:30:22 0:00:06 0:02:05
10  No change 10  No change 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D   0:30:24 0:00:02 0:02:07
11  No change 1  No change 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   0:30:50 0:00:26 0:02:33
12  No change 2  No change 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   0:30:53 0:00:03 0:02:36
13  No change 11  No change 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D   0:30:58 0:00:05 0:02:41
14  No change 12  No change 12 Nigel Worswick Clive Molyneux Ford Escort WRC D   0:31:06 0:00:08 0:02:49
15  No change 13  No change 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   0:31:07 0:00:01 0:02:50
16  No change 1  No change 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   0:31:18 0:00:11 0:03:01
17  No change 3  No change 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   0:31:18   0:03:01
18  No change 2  No change 24 Kevin Tappin Charles Tappin Ford Escort mk2 B   0:31:59 0:00:41 0:03:42
19  No change 3  No change 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   0:32:03 0:00:04 0:03:46
20  No change 1  No change 54 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa A   0:32:03   0:03:46
21  No change 14  No change 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:32:07 0:00:04 0:03:50
22  No change 15  No change 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:32:07   0:03:50
23  No change 16  No change 11 Nigel Hobson Tim Hobson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   0:32:08 0:00:01 0:03:51
24  No change 4  No change 33 Keith Dowthwaite Tony King Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:32:33 0:00:25 0:04:16
25  No change 17  No change 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   0:32:33   0:04:16
26  No change 5  No change 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:32:46 0:00:13 0:04:29
27  No change 6  No change 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C   0:32:56 0:00:10 0:04:39
28  No change 18  No change 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   0:33:10 0:00:14 0:04:53
29  No change 4  No change 42 Graham Butler Jamie Foster Ford Puma S1600 B 0:20 0:33:15 0:00:05 0:04:58
30  No change 7  No change 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C   0:33:16 0:00:01 0:04:59
31  No change 5  No change 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B   0:33:20 0:00:04 0:05:03
32  No change 6  No change 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   0:33:23 0:00:03 0:05:06
33  No change 19  No change 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   0:33:27 0:00:04 0:05:10
34  No change 7  No change 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:33:27   0:05:10
35  No change 20  No change 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   0:33:35 0:00:08 0:05:18
36  No change 2  No change 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   0:33:38 0:00:03 0:05:21
37  No change 21  No change 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D   0:33:43 0:00:05 0:05:26
38  No change 22  No change 5 Darren Doherty Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza D   0:33:44 0:00:01 0:05:27
39  No change 8  No change 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   0:33:51 0:00:07 0:05:34
40  No change 8  No change 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   0:34:00 0:00:09 0:05:43
41  No change 23  No change 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 0:34:22 0:00:22 0:06:05
42  No change 24  No change 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   0:34:30 0:00:08 0:06:13
43  No change 25  No change 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   0:34:49 0:00:19 0:06:32
44  No change 3  No change 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   0:35:23 0:00:34 0:07:06
45  No change 26  No change 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   0:35:34 0:00:11 0:07:17
46  No change 9  No change 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   0:35:44 0:00:10 0:07:27
47  No change 27  No change 72 Jonathan Trenholme Cala Sharp Subaru Impreza D   0:35:54 0:00:10 0:07:37
48  No change 1  No change 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   0:36:07 0:00:13 0:07:50
49  No change 9  No change 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 0:10 0:36:24 0:00:17 0:08:07
50  No change 4  No change 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 0:36:37 0:00:13 0:08:20
51  No change 2  No change 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   0:36:39 0:00:02 0:08:22
52  No change 5  No change 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   0:36:48 0:00:09 0:08:31
53  No change 10  No change 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C   0:36:55 0:00:07 0:08:38
54  No change 3  No change 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   0:37:11 0:00:16 0:08:54
55  No change 10  No change 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   0:37:17 0:00:06 0:09:00
56  No change 6  No change 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   0:37:20 0:00:03 0:09:03
57  No change 11  No change 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 3:00 0:37:40 0:00:20 0:09:23
58  No change 11  No change 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   0:37:44 0:00:04 0:09:27
59  No change 4  No change 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   0:37:45 0:00:01 0:09:28
60  No change 12  No change 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B   0:38:31 0:00:46 0:10:14
61  No change 28  No change 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D   0:39:43 0:01:12 0:11:26
62  No change 29  No change 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:40:09 0:00:26 0:11:52
63  No change 13  No change 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   0:41:03 0:00:54 0:12:46
64  No change 12  No change 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C   s 0:45:02 0:03:59 0:16:45
65  No change 30  No change 39 Nick Stamper Heather Stamper Subaru Impreza D 9:00 0:48:05 0:03:03 0:19:48
66  No change 31  No change 71 Shaun Riley Liam Williams Subaru Impreza D 5:50 s 1:13:38 0:25:33 0:45:21
67  No change 32  No change 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 13:40 s 1:18:47 0:05:09 0:50:30

67 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-05-15 05:43:49