Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 11 - Weeton 3

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   0:37:00    
2 1Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   0:37:08 0:00:08 0:00:08
3 2Moved Down 3 2Moved Down 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   0:37:27 0:00:19 0:00:27
4  No change 4  No change 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:38:17 0:00:50 0:01:17
5  No change 5  No change 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   0:38:25 0:00:08 0:01:25
6 1Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   0:38:52 0:00:27 0:01:52
7 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   0:39:19 0:00:27 0:02:19
8 2Moved Up 8 2Moved Up 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D   0:39:44 0:00:25 0:02:44
9  No change 9  No change 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   0:39:44   0:02:44
10 5Moved Up 10 3Moved Up 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   0:39:45 0:00:01 0:02:45
11  No change 1  No change 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   0:40:02 0:00:17 0:03:02
12  No change 2  No change 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   0:40:03 0:00:01 0:03:03
13 4Moved Up 3  No change 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   0:40:14 0:00:11 0:03:14
14 1Moved Down 11  No change 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D   0:40:20 0:00:06 0:03:20
15 1Moved Up 1  No change 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   0:40:58 0:00:38 0:03:58
16 3Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   0:40:59 0:00:01 0:03:59
17 5Moved Up 12 3Moved Up 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:41:07 0:00:08 0:04:07
18 2Moved Up 1  No change 54 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa A   0:41:11 0:00:04 0:04:11
19 1Moved Down 3 1Moved Down 24 Kevin Tappin Charles Tappin Ford Escort mk2 B   0:41:12 0:00:01 0:04:12
20 5Moved Up 13 4Moved Up 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   0:41:17 0:00:05 0:04:17
21  No change 14  No change 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:41:27 0:00:10 0:04:27
22 2Moved Up 4  No change 33 Keith Dowthwaite Tony King Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:41:46 0:00:19 0:04:46
23 4Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C   0:42:15 0:00:29 0:05:15
24 4Moved Up 15 3Moved Up 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   0:42:24 0:00:09 0:05:24
25 13Moved Up 16 6Moved Up 5 Darren Doherty Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza D   0:42:32 0:00:08 0:05:32
26  No change 6 1Moved Down 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:42:34 0:00:02 0:05:34
27 7Moved Up 4 3Moved Up 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:42:40 0:00:06 0:05:40
28 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Down 42 Graham Butler Jamie Foster Ford Puma S1600 B 0:20 0:42:42 0:00:02 0:05:42
29 2Moved Up 6 1Moved Down 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B   0:42:47 0:00:05 0:05:47
30 6Moved Up 2  No change 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   0:42:48 0:00:01 0:05:48
31 10Moved Up 17 6Moved Up 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 0:43:07 0:00:19 0:06:07
32  No change 7 1Moved Down 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   0:43:13 0:00:06 0:06:13
33 6Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   0:43:17 0:00:04 0:06:17
34 1Moved Down 18 1Moved Up 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   0:43:23 0:00:06 0:06:23
35 5Moved Up 8  No change 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   0:43:25 0:00:02 0:06:25
36 1Moved Down 19 1Moved Up 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   0:43:35 0:00:10 0:06:35
37 7Moved Down 8 1Moved Down 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C   0:43:39 0:00:04 0:06:39
38 1Moved Down 20 1Moved Up 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D   0:43:55 0:00:16 0:06:55
39 3Moved Up 21 3Moved Up 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   0:44:12 0:00:17 0:07:12
40 3Moved Up 22 3Moved Up 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   0:45:00 0:00:48 0:08:00
41 4Moved Up 23 3Moved Up 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   0:45:19 0:00:19 0:08:19
42 2Moved Up 3  No change 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   0:45:23 0:00:04 0:08:23
43 3Moved Up 9  No change 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   0:45:43 0:00:20 0:08:43
44 3Moved Up 24 3Moved Up 72 Jonathan Trenholme Cala Sharp Subaru Impreza D   0:45:58 0:00:15 0:08:58
45 3Moved Up 1  No change 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   0:46:09 0:00:11 0:09:09
46 5Moved Up 2  No change 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   0:46:20 0:00:11 0:09:20
47 3Moved Up 4  No change 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 0:46:41 0:00:21 0:09:41
48 1Moved Up 9  No change 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 0:10 0:46:46 0:00:05 0:09:46
49 11Moved Up 10 2Moved Up 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B   0:46:55 0:00:09 0:09:55
50 2Moved Up 5  No change 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   0:47:12 0:00:17 0:10:12
51 3Moved Up 3  No change 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   0:47:23 0:00:11 0:10:23
52 4Moved Up 6  No change 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   0:47:29 0:00:06 0:10:29
53 4Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 3:00 0:47:32 0:00:03 0:10:32
54 1Moved Up 11 1Moved Down 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   0:47:36 0:00:04 0:10:36
55 2Moved Down 11 1Moved Down 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C   0:47:41 0:00:05 0:10:41
56 2Moved Up 12 1Moved Down 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   0:47:48 0:00:07 0:10:48
57 2Moved Up 4  No change 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   0:47:53 0:00:05 0:10:53
58 4Moved Up 25 4Moved Up 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:49:43 0:01:50 0:12:43
59 2Moved Up 26 2Moved Up 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D   0:50:43 0:01:00 0:13:43
60 3Moved Up 13  No change 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   0:52:03 0:01:20 0:15:03
61 3Moved Up 12  No change 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C   s 0:55:35 0:03:32 0:18:35
62 3Moved Up 27 3Moved Up 39 Nick Stamper Heather Stamper Subaru Impreza D 9:00 0:57:56 0:02:21 0:20:56
63 4Moved Up 28 4Moved Up 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 13:40 s 1:28:21 0:30:25 0:51:21

63 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-05-15 06:15:51