Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 15 - Lytham Hall 1

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   0:55:30    
2  No change 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   0:56:10 0:00:40 0:00:40
3  No change 3  No change 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   0:57:44 0:01:34 0:02:14
4  No change 4  No change 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:57:48 0:00:04 0:02:18
5  No change 5  No change 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   0:58:10 0:00:22 0:02:40
6  No change 6  No change 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   0:58:46 0:00:36 0:03:16
7  No change 7  No change 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   0:59:22 0:00:36 0:03:52
8  No change 8  No change 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   0:59:22   0:03:52
9  No change 9  No change 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   1:00:08 0:00:46 0:04:38
10 2Moved Up 1 2Moved Up 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   1:00:34 0:00:26 0:05:04
11 2Moved Up 10  No change 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   1:01:04 0:00:30 0:05:34
12 2Moved Up 11  No change 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:01:13 0:00:09 0:05:43
13 3Moved Up 12  No change 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 1:01:21 0:00:08 0:05:51
14 3Moved Down 2  No change 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   1:01:26 0:00:05 0:05:56
15  No change 1  No change 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   1:01:30 0:00:04 0:06:00
16 1Moved Up 2  No change 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   1:02:04 0:00:34 0:06:34
17 7Moved Down 3 2Moved Down 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   1:02:04   0:06:34
18 1Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:02:45 0:00:41 0:07:15
19 1Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D   1:02:50 0:00:05 0:07:20
20 1Moved Up 1  No change 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   1:02:50   0:07:20
21 1Moved Up 3  No change 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:04:23 0:01:33 0:08:53
22 2Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   1:04:37 0:00:14 0:09:07
23  No change 4  No change 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C   1:04:46 0:00:09 0:09:16
24 1Moved Up 4  No change 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   1:04:53 0:00:07 0:09:23
25 1Moved Up 5  No change 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   1:05:05 0:00:12 0:09:35
26 2Moved Up 16 1Moved Up 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   1:05:34 0:00:29 0:10:04
27  No change 5  No change 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   1:05:44 0:00:10 0:10:14
28 1Moved Up 6  No change 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 1:00 1:05:50 0:00:06 0:10:20
29 1Moved Up 6  No change 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   1:06:08 0:00:18 0:10:38
30 4Moved Up 17 3Moved Up 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   1:06:16 0:00:08 0:10:46
31 2Moved Up 18 1Moved Up 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   1:06:22 0:00:06 0:10:52
32  No change 7  No change 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C   1:06:23 0:00:01 0:10:53
33 2Moved Down 19 1Moved Down 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D   1:06:23   0:10:53
34 1Moved Up 20 1Moved Up 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   1:07:37 0:01:14 0:12:07
35 2Moved Up 8  No change 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   1:08:00 0:00:23 0:12:30
36 2Moved Up 1  No change 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   1:08:28 0:00:28 0:12:58
37 2Moved Up 2  No change 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   1:08:32 0:00:04 0:13:02
38 2Moved Down 2  No change 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   1:09:00 0:00:28 0:13:30
39 1Moved Up 21 1Moved Up 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   1:09:44 0:00:44 0:14:14
40 1Moved Up 3  No change 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 1:09:48 0:00:04 0:14:18
41 2Moved Up 4  No change 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   1:09:57 0:00:09 0:14:27
42  No change 9  No change 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 3:00 1:10:05 0:00:08 0:14:35
43 1Moved Up 3  No change 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   1:10:05   0:14:35
44 2Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   1:10:28 0:00:23 0:14:58
45  No change 8 1Moved Down 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   1:10:33 0:00:05 0:15:03
46 1Moved Up 4  No change 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   1:11:13 0:00:40 0:15:43
47 1Moved Up 9  No change 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B   1:11:16 0:00:03 0:15:46
48 1Moved Up 10  No change 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 1:00 1:12:55 0:01:39 0:17:25
49 1Moved Up 5  No change 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   1:13:04 0:00:09 0:17:34
50 2Moved Up 22 1Moved Up 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:13:38 0:00:34 0:18:08
51  No change 10  No change 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 3:10 1:14:56 0:01:18 0:19:26
52 1Moved Up 11  No change 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   1:17:02 0:02:06 0:21:32
53 1Moved Up 23 1Moved Up 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D 2:00 1:18:53 0:01:51 0:23:23
54 1Moved Up 11  No change 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C   s 1:19:25 0:00:32 0:23:55
55 1Moved Up 24 1Moved Up 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 14:40 s 1:51:18 0:31:53 0:55:48

55 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-02-27 03:17:54