Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 17 - Promenade 3

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   0:58:40    
2  No change 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   0:59:35 0:00:55 0:00:55
3  No change 3  No change 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   1:01:10 0:01:35 0:02:30
4  No change 4  No change 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:01:13 0:00:03 0:02:33
5  No change 5  No change 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   1:01:33 0:00:20 0:02:53
6  No change 6  No change 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   1:02:19 0:00:46 0:03:39
7 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   1:02:46 0:00:27 0:04:06
8 1Moved Down 8 1Moved Down 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   1:02:49 0:00:03 0:04:09
9  No change 9  No change 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   1:03:44 0:00:55 0:05:04
10  No change 1  No change 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   1:04:10 0:00:26 0:05:30
11  No change 10  No change 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   1:04:22 0:00:12 0:05:42
12  No change 11  No change 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 1:04:28 0:00:06 0:05:48
13  No change 12  No change 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:04:56 0:00:28 0:06:16
14  No change 2  No change 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   1:05:02 0:00:06 0:06:22
15  No change 1  No change 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   1:05:19 0:00:17 0:06:39
16  No change 2  No change 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   1:05:36 0:00:17 0:06:56
17  No change 3  No change 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   1:05:48 0:00:12 0:07:08
18  No change 13  No change 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D   1:06:27 0:00:39 0:07:47
19  No change 14  No change 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:06:27   0:07:47
20  No change 1  No change 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   1:06:31 0:00:04 0:07:51
21  No change 3  No change 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:08:24 0:01:53 0:09:44
22  No change 15  No change 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   1:08:30 0:00:06 0:09:50
23 1Moved Up 4  No change 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   1:08:52 0:00:22 0:10:12
24 1Moved Up 5  No change 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   1:08:54 0:00:02 0:10:14
25 1Moved Up 16  No change 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   1:09:24 0:00:30 0:10:44
26 1Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   1:09:32 0:00:08 0:10:52
27 1Moved Up 6  No change 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 1:00 1:09:45 0:00:13 0:11:05
28 2Moved Up 17  No change 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   1:10:10 0:00:25 0:11:30
29 2Moved Up 5 2Moved Up 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C   1:10:21 0:00:11 0:11:41
30 7Moved Down 6 2Moved Down 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 1:40 1:10:29 0:00:08 0:11:49
31 2Moved Up 18 1Moved Up 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   1:10:45 0:00:16 0:12:05
32 2Moved Up 19 1Moved Up 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   1:11:31 0:00:46 0:12:51
33 4Moved Down 7 1Moved Down 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 1:40 1:11:40 0:00:09 0:13:00
34 1Moved Up 8  No change 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   1:12:21 0:00:41 0:13:41
35 1Moved Up 1  No change 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   1:12:25 0:00:04 0:13:45
36 1Moved Up 2  No change 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   1:12:33 0:00:08 0:13:53
37 1Moved Up 2  No change 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   1:13:23 0:00:50 0:14:43
38 1Moved Up 3  No change 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 1:13:37 0:00:14 0:14:57
39 1Moved Up 20 1Moved Up 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   1:13:42 0:00:05 0:15:02
40 1Moved Up 4  No change 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   1:13:59 0:00:17 0:15:19
41 1Moved Up 3  No change 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   1:14:14 0:00:15 0:15:34
42 1Moved Up 9  No change 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 3:00 1:14:20 0:00:06 0:15:40
43 1Moved Up 7  No change 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   1:14:32 0:00:12 0:15:52
44 1Moved Up 8  No change 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   1:14:41 0:00:09 0:16:01
45 1Moved Up 9  No change 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 0:20 1:15:00 0:00:19 0:16:20
46 1Moved Up 4  No change 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   1:15:33 0:00:33 0:16:53
47 2Moved Up 5  No change 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   1:17:10 0:01:37 0:18:30
48 2Moved Up 21 1Moved Up 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:17:18 0:00:08 0:18:38
49 1Moved Down 10  No change 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 1:30 1:17:34 0:00:16 0:18:54
50 2Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   1:21:26 0:03:52 0:22:46
51 2Moved Up 22 1Moved Up 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D 2:00 1:23:13 0:01:47 0:24:33
52 2Moved Up 11  No change 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 1:00 s 1:24:47 0:01:34 0:26:07
53 2Moved Up 23 1Moved Up 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 17:40 s 1:58:20 0:33:33 0:59:40

53 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-02-27 04:02:24