Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 20 - Weeton 6

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   1:14:49    
2  No change 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   1:15:41 0:00:52 0:00:52
3  No change 3  No change 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   1:17:53 0:02:12 0:03:04
4  No change 4  No change 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:18:28 0:00:35 0:03:39
5  No change 5  No change 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   1:18:44 0:00:16 0:03:55
6 3Moved Up 6 3Moved Up 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 1:20:03 0:01:19 0:05:14
7 1Moved Down 7 1Moved Down 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   1:20:03   0:05:14
8 1Moved Down 8 1Moved Down 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   1:20:14 0:00:11 0:05:25
9 1Moved Down 9 1Moved Down 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   1:20:40 0:00:26 0:05:51
10 1Moved Up 10  No change 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   1:22:26 0:01:46 0:07:37
11 1Moved Down 1  No change 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   1:22:36 0:00:10 0:07:47
12  No change 2  No change 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   1:22:43 0:00:07 0:07:54
13  No change 11  No change 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:22:58 0:00:15 0:08:09
14 1Moved Up 1  No change 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   1:23:02 0:00:04 0:08:13
15 2Moved Up 3  No change 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   1:23:48 0:00:46 0:08:59
16  No change 2  No change 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   1:23:51 0:00:03 0:09:02
17 3Moved Down 12  No change 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   1:23:58 0:00:07 0:09:09
18  No change 1  No change 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   1:24:29 0:00:31 0:09:40
19 1Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:25:41 0:01:12 0:10:52
20 1Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   1:27:36 0:01:55 0:12:47
21 1Moved Up 3  No change 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   1:28:48 0:01:12 0:13:59
22 1Moved Up 4  No change 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   1:29:37 0:00:49 0:14:48
23 6Moved Up 15 3Moved Up 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   1:30:01 0:00:24 0:15:12
24  No change 5  No change 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 1:00 1:30:08 0:00:07 0:15:19
25 2Moved Up 16 1Moved Up 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   1:30:11 0:00:03 0:15:22
26 1Moved Down 17 1Moved Down 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   1:30:13 0:00:02 0:15:24
27 1Moved Down 4  No change 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   1:30:15 0:00:02 0:15:26
28 2Moved Up 5  No change 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 1:40 1:31:13 0:00:58 0:16:24
29 6Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 0:20 1:31:50 0:00:37 0:17:01
30 2Moved Down 7 1Moved Down 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:32:06 0:00:16 0:17:17
31 2Moved Up 1  No change 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   1:32:43 0:00:37 0:17:54
32  No change 6  No change 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   1:32:45 0:00:02 0:17:56
33 2Moved Down 18 1Moved Up 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   1:33:04 0:00:19 0:18:15
34  No change 2  No change 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   1:33:21 0:00:17 0:18:32
35 1Moved Up 7  No change 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 1:40 1:34:12 0:00:51 0:19:23
36 2Moved Up 19 1Moved Up 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   1:35:05 0:00:53 0:20:16
37 2Moved Up 8  No change 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 3:00 1:35:32 0:00:27 0:20:43
38 1Moved Down 2  No change 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 1:35:37 0:00:05 0:20:48
39 4Moved Up 8  No change 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   1:35:55 0:00:18 0:21:06
40  No change 3  No change 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   1:35:58 0:00:03 0:21:09
41 3Moved Up 9  No change 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   1:36:36 0:00:38 0:21:47
42 1Moved Down 3  No change 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   1:37:08 0:00:32 0:22:19
43 1Moved Down 4  No change 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   1:37:11 0:00:03 0:22:22
44 4Moved Up 9  No change 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 1:30 1:38:14 0:01:03 0:23:25
45 2Moved Up 5  No change 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   1:38:32 0:00:18 0:23:43
46 1Moved Down 4  No change 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   1:38:35 0:00:03 0:23:46
47 1Moved Down 20 1Moved Up 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:39:20 0:00:45 0:24:31
48 1Moved Up 10  No change 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   1:43:04 0:03:44 0:28:15
49 1Moved Up 10  No change 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 1:00 s 1:48:36 0:05:32 0:33:47

49 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-05-15 06:03:45