Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 21 - Clifton 5

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   1:19:02    
2  No change 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   1:20:09 0:01:07 0:01:07
3  No change 3  No change 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   1:22:29 0:02:20 0:03:27
4  No change 4  No change 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:23:04 0:00:35 0:04:02
5  No change 5  No change 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   1:23:15 0:00:11 0:04:13
6  No change 6  No change 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 1:24:20 0:01:05 0:05:18
7  No change 7  No change 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   1:24:39 0:00:19 0:05:37
8  No change 8  No change 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   1:24:43 0:00:04 0:05:41
9  No change 9  No change 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   1:25:32 0:00:49 0:06:30
10  No change 10  No change 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   1:26:55 0:01:23 0:07:53
11 1Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   1:27:29 0:00:34 0:08:27
12 1Moved Down 2 1Moved Down 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   1:27:36 0:00:07 0:08:34
13 1Moved Up 1  No change 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   1:27:36   0:08:34
14 1Moved Down 11  No change 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:27:49 0:00:13 0:08:47
15  No change 3  No change 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   1:28:40 0:00:51 0:09:38
16  No change 2  No change 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   1:28:45 0:00:05 0:09:43
17 1Moved Up 1  No change 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   1:29:07 0:00:22 0:10:05
18 1Moved Down 12  No change 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   1:29:18 0:00:11 0:10:16
19 1Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   1:32:26 0:03:08 0:13:24
20 1Moved Up 3  No change 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   1:33:55 0:01:29 0:14:53
21 2Moved Up 14 1Moved Up 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   1:34:47 0:00:52 0:15:45
22  No change 4  No change 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   1:34:56 0:00:09 0:15:54
23 1Moved Up 5  No change 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 1:00 1:35:20 0:00:24 0:16:18
24 2Moved Up 15 2Moved Up 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   1:35:25 0:00:05 0:16:23
25 2Moved Up 4  No change 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   1:35:33 0:00:08 0:16:31
26 1Moved Down 16  No change 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   1:35:39 0:00:06 0:16:37
27 2Moved Up 6  No change 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 0:20 1:36:30 0:00:51 0:17:28
28  No change 5  No change 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 1:40 1:36:39 0:00:09 0:17:37
29 2Moved Up 1  No change 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   1:37:52 0:01:13 0:18:50
30 2Moved Up 6  No change 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   1:38:01 0:00:09 0:18:59
31 2Moved Up 17 1Moved Up 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   1:38:18 0:00:17 0:19:16
32 2Moved Up 2  No change 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   1:38:24 0:00:06 0:19:22
33 2Moved Up 7  No change 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 1:40 1:39:40 0:01:16 0:20:38
34 2Moved Up 18 1Moved Up 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   1:40:32 0:00:52 0:21:30
35 3Moved Up 2  No change 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 1:40:41 0:00:09 0:21:39
36 1Moved Up 8  No change 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 3:00 1:41:00 0:00:19 0:21:58
37 3Moved Up 3  No change 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   1:41:04 0:00:04 0:22:02
38 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   1:41:12 0:00:08 0:22:10
39 2Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   1:41:54 0:00:42 0:22:52
40 2Moved Up 3  No change 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   1:42:33 0:00:39 0:23:31
41 2Moved Up 4  No change 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   1:42:58 0:00:25 0:23:56
42 2Moved Up 9  No change 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 1:30 1:43:44 0:00:46 0:24:42
43 2Moved Up 5  No change 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   1:43:48 0:00:04 0:24:46
44 2Moved Up 4  No change 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   1:43:55 0:00:07 0:24:53
45 2Moved Up 19 1Moved Up 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:46:20 0:02:25 0:27:18
46 2Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   1:48:45 0:02:25 0:29:43
47 2Moved Up 10  No change 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 1:00 s 1:54:23 0:05:38 0:35:21

47 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-02-27 03:50:50