Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 22 - Clifton 6

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   1:23:12    
2  No change 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   1:24:29 0:01:17 0:01:17
3  No change 3  No change 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   1:26:54 0:02:25 0:03:42
4  No change 4  No change 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:27:41 0:00:47 0:04:29
5  No change 5  No change 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   1:27:57 0:00:16 0:04:45
6  No change 6  No change 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 1:28:24 0:00:27 0:05:12
7  No change 7  No change 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   1:29:12 0:00:48 0:06:00
8  No change 8  No change 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   1:29:13 0:00:01 0:06:01
9  No change 9  No change 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   1:30:21 0:01:08 0:07:09
10  No change 10  No change 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   1:31:21 0:01:00 0:08:09
11 2Moved Up 1  No change 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   1:32:05 0:00:44 0:08:53
12 1Moved Down 1  No change 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   1:32:15 0:00:10 0:09:03
13 1Moved Down 2  No change 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   1:32:26 0:00:11 0:09:14
14  No change 11  No change 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:32:30 0:00:04 0:09:18
15  No change 3  No change 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   1:33:26 0:00:56 0:10:14
16  No change 2  No change 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   1:33:34 0:00:08 0:10:22
17  No change 1  No change 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   1:33:43 0:00:09 0:10:31
18  No change 12  No change 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   1:34:10 0:00:27 0:10:58
19  No change 13  No change 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   1:37:05 0:02:55 0:13:53
20  No change 3  No change 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   1:38:48 0:01:43 0:15:36
21  No change 14  No change 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   1:39:23 0:00:35 0:16:11
22  No change 4  No change 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   1:40:05 0:00:42 0:16:53
23  No change 5  No change 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 1:00 1:40:26 0:00:21 0:17:14
24  No change 15  No change 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   1:40:33 0:00:07 0:17:21
25  No change 4  No change 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   1:40:40 0:00:07 0:17:28
26  No change 16  No change 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   1:40:45 0:00:05 0:17:33
27  No change 6  No change 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 0:20 1:40:56 0:00:11 0:17:44
28  No change 5  No change 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 1:40 1:41:57 0:01:01 0:18:45
29  No change 1  No change 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   1:42:53 0:00:56 0:19:41
30  No change 6  No change 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   1:43:17 0:00:24 0:20:05
31 1Moved Up 2  No change 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   1:43:35 0:00:18 0:20:23
32 1Moved Down 17  No change 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   1:43:37 0:00:02 0:20:25
33  No change 7  No change 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 1:40 1:44:53 0:01:16 0:21:41
34 1Moved Up 2  No change 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 1:45:38 0:00:45 0:22:26
35 1Moved Down 18  No change 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   1:45:43 0:00:05 0:22:31
36 1Moved Up 3  No change 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   1:46:09 0:00:26 0:22:57
37 1Moved Up 7  No change 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   1:46:18 0:00:09 0:23:06
38 2Moved Down 8  No change 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 3:00 1:46:19 0:00:01 0:23:07
39  No change 8  No change 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   1:47:11 0:00:52 0:23:59
40  No change 3  No change 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   1:47:58 0:00:47 0:24:46
41  No change 4  No change 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   1:48:31 0:00:33 0:25:19
42  No change 9  No change 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 1:30 1:48:48 0:00:17 0:25:36
43  No change 5  No change 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   1:48:58 0:00:10 0:25:46
44  No change 4  No change 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   1:49:08 0:00:10 0:25:56
45 1Moved Up 9  No change 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   1:54:17 0:05:09 0:31:05
46 1Moved Up 10  No change 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 4:00 s 2:03:02 0:08:45 0:39:50

46 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-05-15 06:53:02