Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 23 - Lytham Hall 3

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   1:25:18    
2  No change 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   1:26:41 0:01:23 0:01:23
3  No change 3  No change 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   1:29:10 0:02:29 0:03:52
4  No change 4  No change 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:30:03 0:00:53 0:04:45
5  No change 5  No change 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   1:30:09 0:00:06 0:04:51
6  No change 6  No change 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 1:30:23 0:00:14 0:05:05
7 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   1:31:19 0:00:56 0:06:01
8 1Moved Down 8 1Moved Down 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   1:31:24 0:00:05 0:06:06
9  No change 9  No change 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   1:32:39 0:01:15 0:07:21
10  No change 10  No change 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   1:33:37 0:00:58 0:08:19
11  No change 1  No change 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   1:34:19 0:00:42 0:09:01
12  No change 1  No change 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   1:34:34 0:00:15 0:09:16
13 1Moved Up 11  No change 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:34:46 0:00:12 0:09:28
14 1Moved Down 2  No change 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   1:34:54 0:00:08 0:09:36
15  No change 3  No change 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   1:35:54 0:01:00 0:10:36
16  No change 2  No change 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   1:35:56 0:00:02 0:10:38
17  No change 1  No change 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   1:36:01 0:00:05 0:10:43
18  No change 12  No change 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   1:36:59 0:00:58 0:11:41
19  No change 13  No change 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   1:39:26 0:02:27 0:14:08
20  No change 3  No change 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   1:41:13 0:01:47 0:15:55
21  No change 14  No change 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   1:41:39 0:00:26 0:16:21
22  No change 4  No change 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   1:42:36 0:00:57 0:17:18
23  No change 5  No change 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 1:00 1:43:01 0:00:25 0:17:43
24 1Moved Up 4  No change 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   1:43:10 0:00:09 0:17:52
25 2Moved Up 6  No change 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 0:20 1:43:11 0:00:01 0:17:53
26 2Moved Down 15  No change 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   1:43:12 0:00:01 0:17:54
27 1Moved Down 16  No change 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   1:43:14 0:00:02 0:17:56
28  No change 5  No change 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 1:40 1:44:45 0:01:31 0:19:27
29  No change 1  No change 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   1:45:26 0:00:41 0:20:08
30 1Moved Up 2  No change 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   1:45:57 0:00:31 0:20:39
31 1Moved Up 17  No change 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   1:46:03 0:00:06 0:20:45
32 2Moved Down 6  No change 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   1:46:04 0:00:01 0:20:46
33  No change 7  No change 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 1:40 1:47:31 0:01:27 0:22:13
34  No change 2  No change 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 1:48:03 0:00:32 0:22:45
35  No change 18  No change 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   1:48:20 0:00:17 0:23:02
36  No change 3  No change 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   1:48:48 0:00:28 0:23:30
37  No change 7  No change 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   1:48:59 0:00:11 0:23:41
38  No change 8  No change 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 3:00 1:49:09 0:00:10 0:23:51
39  No change 8  No change 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   1:49:46 0:00:37 0:24:28
40  No change 3  No change 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   1:50:35 0:00:49 0:25:17
41 1Moved Up 9  No change 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 1:30 1:51:14 0:00:39 0:25:56
42 1Moved Down 4  No change 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   1:51:26 0:00:12 0:26:08
43  No change 5  No change 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   1:51:30 0:00:04 0:26:12
44  No change 4  No change 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   1:51:48 0:00:18 0:26:30
45  No change 9  No change 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   1:56:59 0:05:11 0:31:41
46  No change 10  No change 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 4:00 s 2:05:49 0:08:50 0:40:31

46 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-02-27 02:51:22