Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 24 - Lytham Hall 4

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1  No change 1  No change 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   1:27:22    
2  No change 2  No change 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   1:28:51 0:01:29 0:01:29
3  No change 3  No change 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   1:31:15 0:02:24 0:03:53
4  No change 4  No change 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:32:18 0:01:03 0:04:56
5 1Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 1:32:20 0:00:02 0:04:58
6 1Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   1:32:21 0:00:01 0:04:59
7  No change 7  No change 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   1:33:19 0:00:58 0:05:57
8  No change 8  No change 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   1:33:30 0:00:11 0:06:08
9  No change 9  No change 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   1:34:51 0:01:21 0:07:29
10  No change 10  No change 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   1:35:49 0:00:58 0:08:27
11  No change 1  No change 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   1:36:27 0:00:38 0:09:05
12  No change 1  No change 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   1:36:53 0:00:26 0:09:31
13  No change 11  No change 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:36:59 0:00:06 0:09:37
14  No change 2  No change 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   1:37:15 0:00:16 0:09:53
15  No change 3  No change 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   1:38:11 0:00:56 0:10:49
16  No change 2  No change 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   1:38:14 0:00:03 0:10:52
17  No change 1  No change 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   1:38:19 0:00:05 0:10:57
18  No change 12  No change 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   1:39:31 0:01:12 0:12:09
19  No change 13  No change 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   1:43:26 0:03:55 0:16:04
20  No change 3  No change 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   1:43:32 0:00:06 0:16:10
21  No change 14  No change 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   1:43:53 0:00:21 0:16:31
22  No change 4  No change 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   1:45:01 0:01:08 0:17:39
23 2Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 0:20 1:45:21 0:00:20 0:17:59
24 1Moved Down 6 1Moved Down 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 1:00 1:45:33 0:00:12 0:18:11
25 1Moved Down 4  No change 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   1:45:35 0:00:02 0:18:13
26 1Moved Up 15 1Moved Up 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   1:45:41 0:00:06 0:18:19
27 1Moved Down 16 1Moved Down 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   1:45:45 0:00:04 0:18:23
28  No change 5  No change 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 1:40 1:47:31 0:01:46 0:20:09
29  No change 1  No change 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   1:47:53 0:00:22 0:20:31
30  No change 2  No change 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   1:48:17 0:00:24 0:20:55
31  No change 17  No change 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   1:48:30 0:00:13 0:21:08
32  No change 6  No change 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   1:48:42 0:00:12 0:21:20
33 1Moved Up 2  No change 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 1:50:20 0:01:38 0:22:58
34 1Moved Up 18  No change 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   1:50:49 0:00:29 0:23:27
35 1Moved Up 3  No change 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   1:51:26 0:00:37 0:24:04
36 1Moved Up 7  No change 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   1:51:32 0:00:06 0:24:10
37 1Moved Up 7 1Moved Up 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 3:00 1:51:51 0:00:19 0:24:29
38 1Moved Up 8  No change 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   1:52:11 0:00:20 0:24:49
39 1Moved Up 3  No change 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   1:53:06 0:00:55 0:25:44
40 1Moved Up 8 1Moved Up 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 1:30 1:53:41 0:00:35 0:26:19
41 2Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   1:54:00 0:00:19 0:26:38
42  No change 5 1Moved Down 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   1:54:22 0:00:22 0:27:00
43 1Moved Up 4  No change 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   1:54:31 0:00:09 0:27:09
44 1Moved Up 9  No change 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   1:59:39 0:05:08 0:32:17
45 1Moved Up 9 1Moved Up 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 4:00 s 2:08:30 0:08:51 0:41:08

45 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-05-15 05:26:34