Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Overall Positions after stage 8 - Weeton 2

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

O/A Class No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Pos. +/- Pos. +/- Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 1 1Moved Up 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   0:28:17    
2 1Moved Down 2 1Moved Down 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   0:28:18 0:00:01 0:00:01
3  No change 3  No change 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   0:28:51 0:00:33 0:00:34
4 1Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:29:23 0:00:32 0:01:06
5 1Moved Down 5 1Moved Down 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   0:29:31 0:00:08 0:01:14
6 2Moved Up 6 2Moved Up 9 Bob Grant David O'Brien Subaru Impreza D   0:29:45 0:00:14 0:01:28
7 1Moved Down 7 1Moved Down 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   0:29:47 0:00:02 0:01:30
8 2Moved Up 8 2Moved Up 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   0:30:16 0:00:29 0:01:59
9  No change 9  No change 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   0:30:22 0:00:06 0:02:05
10 7Moved Up 10 4Moved Up 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D   0:30:24 0:00:02 0:02:07
11 1Moved Up 1  No change 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   0:30:50 0:00:26 0:02:33
12 2Moved Up 2  No change 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   0:30:53 0:00:03 0:02:36
13  No change 11 1Moved Up 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D   0:30:58 0:00:05 0:02:41
14 1Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 12 Nigel Worswick Clive Molyneux Ford Escort WRC D   0:31:06 0:00:08 0:02:49
15 5Moved Up 13 3Moved Up 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   0:31:07 0:00:01 0:02:50
16 3Moved Up 1  No change 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   0:31:18 0:00:11 0:03:01
17 1Moved Down 3  No change 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   0:31:18   0:03:01
18 3Moved Up 2  No change 24 Kevin Tappin Charles Tappin Ford Escort mk2 B   0:31:59 0:00:41 0:03:42
19 5Moved Up 3  No change 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   0:32:03 0:00:04 0:03:46
20 2Moved Up 1  No change 54 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa A   0:32:03   0:03:46
21 5Moved Up 14 5Moved Up 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:32:07 0:00:04 0:03:50
22 3Moved Up 15 3Moved Up 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:32:07   0:03:50
23  No change 16 1Moved Up 11 Nigel Hobson Tim Hobson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   0:32:08 0:00:01 0:03:51
24 4Moved Up 4  No change 33 Keith Dowthwaite Tony King Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:32:33 0:00:25 0:04:16
25 7Moved Up 17 5Moved Up 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   0:32:33   0:04:16
26 5Moved Up 5 1Moved Up 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:32:46 0:00:13 0:04:29
27 6Moved Up 6 1Moved Up 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C   0:32:56 0:00:10 0:04:39
28 1Moved Up 18 3Moved Up 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   0:33:10 0:00:14 0:04:53
29 11Moved Up 4 3Moved Up 42 Graham Butler Jamie Foster Ford Puma S1600 B 0:20 0:33:15 0:00:05 0:04:58
30  No change 7 2Moved Down 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C   0:33:16 0:00:01 0:04:59
31 4Moved Up 5  No change 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B   0:33:20 0:00:04 0:05:03
32 5Moved Up 6  No change 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   0:33:23 0:00:03 0:05:06
33 5Moved Up 19 5Moved Up 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   0:33:27 0:00:04 0:05:10
34  No change 7 3Moved Down 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:33:27   0:05:10
35 4Moved Up 20 5Moved Up 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   0:33:35 0:00:08 0:05:18
36 8Moved Up 2  No change 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   0:33:38 0:00:03 0:05:21
37 1Moved Down 21 2Moved Up 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D   0:33:43 0:00:05 0:05:26
38 27Moved Down 22 11Moved Down 5 Darren Doherty Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza D   0:33:44 0:00:01 0:05:27
39 2Moved Up 8  No change 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   0:33:51 0:00:07 0:05:34
40 2Moved Up 8  No change 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   0:34:00 0:00:09 0:05:43
41 14Moved Up 23 7Moved Up 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 0:34:22 0:00:22 0:06:05
42 1Moved Up 24 2Moved Up 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   0:34:30 0:00:08 0:06:13
43 2Moved Up 9  No change 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C   0:34:40 0:00:10 0:06:23
44 4Moved Up 25 3Moved Up 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   0:34:49 0:00:09 0:06:32
45 1Moved Up 3  No change 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   0:35:23 0:00:34 0:07:06
46 1Moved Up 26 1Moved Up 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   0:35:34 0:00:11 0:07:17
47 2Moved Up 10  No change 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   0:35:44 0:00:10 0:07:27
48 5Moved Up 27 2Moved Up 72 Jonathan Trenholme Cala Sharp Subaru Impreza D   0:35:54 0:00:10 0:07:37
49 1Moved Up 1  No change 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   0:36:07 0:00:13 0:07:50
50 1Moved Up 9  No change 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 0:10 0:36:24 0:00:17 0:08:07
51 8Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 0:36:37 0:00:13 0:08:20
52 6Moved Up 2 1Moved Up 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   0:36:39 0:00:02 0:08:22
53 3Moved Up 5 1Moved Down 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   0:36:48 0:00:09 0:08:31
54 2Moved Down 11  No change 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C   0:36:55 0:00:07 0:08:38
55 7Moved Up 3 1Moved Up 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   0:37:11 0:00:16 0:08:54
56 5Moved Up 10 1Moved Up 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   0:37:17 0:00:06 0:09:00
57 3Moved Up 6  No change 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   0:37:20 0:00:03 0:09:03
58 6Moved Up 11 1Moved Up 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   0:37:44 0:00:24 0:09:27
59 4Moved Up 4 1Moved Up 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   0:37:45 0:00:01 0:09:28
60 5Moved Up 12 1Moved Up 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B   0:38:31 0:00:46 0:10:14
61 5Moved Up 28 3Moved Up 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D   0:39:43 0:01:12 0:11:26
62 7Moved Up 29 4Moved Up 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:40:09 0:00:26 0:11:52
63 5Moved Up 13 1Moved Up 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   0:41:03 0:00:54 0:12:46
64 3Moved Up 30 2Moved Up 39 Nick Stamper Heather Stamper Subaru Impreza D 2:00 0:41:05 0:00:02 0:12:48
65 5Moved Up 12  No change 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C   s 0:45:02 0:03:57 0:16:45
66 5Moved Up 31 3Moved Up 71 Shaun Riley Liam Williams Subaru Impreza D 5:50 s 1:13:38 0:28:36 0:45:21
67 5Moved Up 32 3Moved Up 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 12:40 s 1:17:47 0:04:09 0:49:30

67 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-02-27 04:18:08