Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Class Positions after stage 18 - Promenade 4

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   1:07:56    
2 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 1:15:10 0:07:14 0:07:14
3 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   1:15:14 0:00:04 0:07:18
4 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   1:15:34 0:00:20 0:07:38
5 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   1:18:52 0:03:18 0:10:56
Class B
1 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   1:06:48    
2 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   1:07:01 0:00:13 0:00:13
3 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B   1:10:06 0:03:05 0:03:18
4 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   1:10:25 0:00:19 0:03:37
5 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   1:10:26 0:00:01 0:03:38
6 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 1:00 1:11:17 0:00:51 0:04:29
7 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   1:16:13 0:04:56 0:09:25
8 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 0:20 1:16:18 0:00:05 0:09:30
9 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   1:16:27 0:00:09 0:09:39
10 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   1:23:15 0:06:48 0:16:27
Class C
1 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   1:05:35    
2 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   1:06:25 0:00:50 0:00:50
3 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   1:07:11 0:00:46 0:01:36
4 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   1:11:00 0:03:49 0:05:25
5 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C   1:11:53 0:00:53 0:06:18
6 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 1:40 1:12:03 0:00:10 0:06:28
7 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 1:40 1:13:11 0:01:08 0:07:36
8 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   1:13:55 0:00:44 0:08:20
9 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 3:00 1:16:02 0:02:07 0:10:27
10 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 1:30 1:19:13 0:03:11 0:13:38
11 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 1:00 s 1:26:36 0:07:23 0:21:01
Class D
1 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   0:59:52    
2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   1:00:49 0:00:57 0:00:57
3 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   1:02:25 0:01:36 0:02:33
4 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:02:29 0:00:04 0:02:37
5 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   1:02:49 0:00:20 0:02:57
6 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   1:03:42 0:00:53 0:03:50
7 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   1:04:03 0:00:21 0:04:11
8 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   1:04:08 0:00:05 0:04:16
9 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   1:05:06 0:00:58 0:05:14
10 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 1:05:41 0:00:35 0:05:49
11 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   1:05:44 0:00:03 0:05:52
12 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:06:18 0:00:34 0:06:26
13 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D   1:07:50 0:01:32 0:07:58
14 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:07:50   0:07:58
15 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   1:10:07 0:02:17 0:10:15
16 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   1:10:54 0:00:47 0:11:02
17 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   1:11:39 0:00:45 0:11:47
18 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   1:12:21 0:00:42 0:12:29
19 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   1:12:54 0:00:33 0:13:02
20 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   1:15:14 0:02:20 0:15:22
21 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D   1:18:45 0:03:31 0:18:53
22 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D 2:00 1:24:59 0:06:14 0:25:07
23 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 18:40 s 2:01:08 0:36:09 1:01:16
Class F
1 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   1:14:01    
2 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   1:14:15 0:00:14 0:00:14
3 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   1:15:57 0:01:42 0:01:56
4 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   1:17:17 0:01:20 0:03:16

53 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-04-19 20:34:36