Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Class Positions after stage 6 - Fleetwood 2

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 54 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa A   0:15:50    
2 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   0:17:40 0:01:50 0:01:50
3 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   0:18:09 0:00:29 0:02:19
4 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 0:18:10 0:00:01 0:02:20
5 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   0:18:10   0:02:20
6 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   0:18:24 0:00:14 0:02:34
Class B
1 24 Kevin Tappin Charles Tappin Ford Escort mk2 B   0:15:34    
2 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   0:15:48 0:00:14 0:00:14
3 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   0:15:54 0:00:06 0:00:20
4 86 Arron Newby Steve Joel Skoda Fabia R2 B   0:16:12 0:00:18 0:00:38
5 55 Michael Davison Chris Dodds Proton Satria Compact B   0:16:28 0:00:16 0:00:54
6 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   0:16:33 0:00:05 0:00:59
7 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B   0:16:34 0:00:01 0:01:00
8 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   0:16:45 0:00:11 0:01:11
9 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:16:59 0:00:14 0:01:25
10 42 Graham Butler Jamie Foster Ford Puma S1600 B 0:20 0:17:01 0:00:02 0:01:27
11 52 Barry Grant Emyr Hall Peugeot 205 B   0:17:03 0:00:02 0:01:29
12 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 0:10 0:17:33 0:00:30 0:01:59
13 67 Bill Bates Tom Woodburn Peugeot 106 GTi B   0:18:28 0:00:55 0:02:54
14 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   0:18:30 0:00:02 0:02:56
15 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   0:19:35 0:01:05 0:04:01
16 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   0:20:11 0:00:36 0:04:37
17 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B   0:21:07 0:00:56 0:05:33
Class C
1 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   0:15:21    
2 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   0:15:37 0:00:16 0:00:16
3 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   0:15:39 0:00:02 0:00:18
4 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C   0:16:03 0:00:24 0:00:42
5 33 Keith Dowthwaite Tony King Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:16:04 0:00:01 0:00:43
6 37 Steve Quigley Terry Martin Renault Clio 16v C 0:10 0:16:08 0:00:04 0:00:47
7 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:16:08   0:00:47
8 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C   0:16:20 0:00:12 0:00:59
9 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   0:16:36 0:00:16 0:01:15
10 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C   0:17:02 0:00:26 0:01:41
11 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C   0:17:33 0:00:31 0:02:12
12 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   0:17:40 0:00:07 0:02:19
13 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C   s 0:25:32 0:07:52 0:10:11
Class D
1 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   0:14:23    
2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   0:14:35 0:00:12 0:00:12
3 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   0:14:47 0:00:12 0:00:24
4 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   0:14:53 0:00:06 0:00:30
5 18 Tony Hewitt Emma Hewitt Mitsubishi EVO 5 D   0:14:58 0:00:05 0:00:35
6 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:14:58   0:00:35
7 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   0:15:09 0:00:11 0:00:46
8 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   0:15:15 0:00:06 0:00:52
9 9 Bob Grant David O'Brien Subaru Impreza D   0:15:17 0:00:02 0:00:54
10 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   0:15:18 0:00:01 0:00:55
11 5 Darren Doherty Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza D   0:15:23 0:00:05 0:01:00
12 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D   0:15:30 0:00:07 0:01:07
13 6 Billy McLelland Baz Green Mitsbushi Evo 3.5 D   0:15:33 0:00:03 0:01:10
14 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   0:15:33   0:01:10
15 12 Nigel Worswick Clive Molyneux Ford Escort WRC D   0:15:36 0:00:03 0:01:13
16 23 Duncan Wardrop Ian Crosbie Subaru Impreza N11 D   0:15:38 0:00:02 0:01:15
17 36 Chris Myers Matt Whattam Mitsubishi Lancer Evo9 D   0:15:40 0:00:02 0:01:17
18 11 Nigel Hobson Tim Hobson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   0:15:44 0:00:04 0:01:21
19 21 Alan Kirby Lawrence Kirby Subaru Impreza D   0:15:45 0:00:01 0:01:22
20 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   0:15:51 0:00:06 0:01:28
21 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D   0:15:55 0:00:04 0:01:32
22 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:15:58 0:00:03 0:01:35
23 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:16:04 0:00:06 0:01:41
24 27 Peppe Planeta Chris Williams Ford Fiesta Cosworth WRC D   0:16:05 0:00:01 0:01:42
25 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   0:16:21 0:00:16 0:01:58
26 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   0:16:25 0:00:04 0:02:02
27 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   0:16:43 0:00:18 0:02:20
28 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D   0:16:48 0:00:05 0:02:25
29 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   0:16:50 0:00:02 0:02:27
30 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   0:17:50 0:01:00 0:03:27
31 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   0:18:21 0:00:31 0:03:58
32 72 Jonathan Trenholme Cala Sharp Subaru Impreza D   0:18:34 0:00:13 0:04:11
33 38 Derek Blyth Phil Peak Subaru Impreza N12B D   0:18:37 0:00:03 0:04:14
34 75 David Greenbank Allister Wells Subaru Impreza D   0:18:39 0:00:02 0:04:16
35 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D   0:19:48 0:01:09 0:05:25
36 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 0:20:39 0:00:51 0:06:16
37 39 Nick Stamper Heather Stamper Subaru Impreza D 2:00 0:21:30 0:00:51 0:07:07
38 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:22:30 0:01:00 0:08:07
39 71 Shaun Riley Liam Williams Subaru Impreza D 5:50 s 0:55:32 0:33:02 0:41:09
40 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 9:40 s 0:57:45 0:02:13 0:43:22
Class F
1 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   0:18:00    
2 85 Simon Livesey Mark Livesey Nissan Micra F   0:18:20 0:00:20 0:00:20
3 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   0:18:43 0:00:23 0:00:43
4 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   0:18:50 0:00:07 0:00:50
5 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   0:19:02 0:00:12 0:01:02

81 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-06-23 18:17:47