Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Class Positions after stage 8 - Weeton 2

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

Cls
Pos.
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
Class A
1 54 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa A   0:32:03    
2 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A   0:33:38 0:01:35 0:01:35
3 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A   0:35:23 0:01:45 0:03:20
4 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 1:00 0:36:37 0:01:14 0:04:34
5 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A   0:36:48 0:00:11 0:04:45
6 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A   0:37:20 0:00:32 0:05:17
Class B
1 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B   0:31:18    
2 24 Kevin Tappin Charles Tappin Ford Escort mk2 B   0:31:59 0:00:41 0:00:41
3 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B   0:32:03 0:00:04 0:00:45
4 42 Graham Butler Jamie Foster Ford Puma S1600 B 0:20 0:33:15 0:01:12 0:01:57
5 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B   0:33:20 0:00:05 0:02:02
6 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B   0:33:23 0:00:03 0:02:05
7 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B   0:33:27 0:00:04 0:02:09
8 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B   0:34:00 0:00:33 0:02:42
9 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 0:10 0:36:24 0:02:24 0:05:06
10 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B   0:37:17 0:00:53 0:05:59
11 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B   0:37:44 0:00:27 0:06:26
12 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B   0:38:31 0:00:47 0:07:13
13 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B   0:41:03 0:02:32 0:09:45
Class C
1 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C   0:30:50    
2 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C   0:30:53 0:00:03 0:00:03
3 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C   0:31:18 0:00:25 0:00:28
4 33 Keith Dowthwaite Tony King Ford Escort Mk2 C   0:32:33 0:01:15 0:01:43
5 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C   0:32:46 0:00:13 0:01:56
6 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C   0:32:56 0:00:10 0:02:06
7 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C   0:33:16 0:00:20 0:02:26
8 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C   0:33:51 0:00:35 0:03:01
9 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C   0:34:40 0:00:49 0:03:50
10 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C   0:35:44 0:01:04 0:04:54
11 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C   0:36:55 0:01:11 0:06:05
12 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C   s 0:45:02 0:08:07 0:14:12
Class D
1 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D   0:28:17    
2 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D   0:28:18 0:00:01 0:00:01
3 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D   0:28:51 0:00:33 0:00:34
4 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:29:23 0:00:32 0:01:06
5 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D   0:29:31 0:00:08 0:01:14
6 9 Bob Grant David O'Brien Subaru Impreza D   0:29:45 0:00:14 0:01:28
7 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D   0:29:47 0:00:02 0:01:30
8 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D   0:30:16 0:00:29 0:01:59
9 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D   0:30:22 0:00:06 0:02:05
10 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D   0:30:24 0:00:02 0:02:07
11 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D   0:30:58 0:00:34 0:02:41
12 12 Nigel Worswick Clive Molyneux Ford Escort WRC D   0:31:06 0:00:08 0:02:49
13 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D   0:31:07 0:00:01 0:02:50
14 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:32:07 0:01:00 0:03:50
15 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:32:07   0:03:50
16 11 Nigel Hobson Tim Hobson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   0:32:08 0:00:01 0:03:51
17 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D   0:32:33 0:00:25 0:04:16
18 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D   0:33:10 0:00:37 0:04:53
19 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D   0:33:27 0:00:17 0:05:10
20 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D   0:33:35 0:00:08 0:05:18
21 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D   0:33:43 0:00:08 0:05:26
22 5 Darren Doherty Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza D   0:33:44 0:00:01 0:05:27
23 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:00 0:34:22 0:00:38 0:06:05
24 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D   0:34:30 0:00:08 0:06:13
25 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D   0:34:49 0:00:19 0:06:32
26 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D   0:35:34 0:00:45 0:07:17
27 72 Jonathan Trenholme Cala Sharp Subaru Impreza D   0:35:54 0:00:20 0:07:37
28 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D   0:39:43 0:03:49 0:11:26
29 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D   0:40:09 0:00:26 0:11:52
30 39 Nick Stamper Heather Stamper Subaru Impreza D 2:00 0:41:05 0:00:56 0:12:48
31 71 Shaun Riley Liam Williams Subaru Impreza D 5:50 s 1:13:38 0:32:33 0:45:21
32 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 12:40 s 1:17:47 0:04:09 0:49:30
Class F
1 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F   0:36:07    
2 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F   0:36:39 0:00:32 0:00:32
3 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F   0:37:11 0:00:32 0:01:04
4 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F   0:37:45 0:00:34 0:01:38

67 competitors displayed.

Totals shown as 1:23:45 for competitors with earlier SuperRally times

Issued at 2021-04-19 19:16:24