Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Times for Stage 11: Weeton 3

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

Length: 5.8 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:50. Stage Maximum: 11:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D 8:17    
2 1Moved Down 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 8:24 0:07 0:07
3 2Moved Down 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D 8:38 0:14 0:21
4 3Moved Down 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D 8:42 0:04 0:25
5 4Moved Down 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D 8:44 0:02 0:27
6 5Moved Down 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 8:45 0:01 0:28
7 6Moved Down 5 Darren Doherty Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza D 8:48 0:03 0:31
8= 7Moved Down 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D 8:54 0:06 0:37
8= 7Moved Down 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D 8:54   0:37
10= 9Moved Down 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B 8:56 0:02 0:39
10= 9Moved Down 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C 8:56   0:39
12 11Moved Down 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D 9:00 0:04 0:43
13 12Moved Down 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D 9:03 0:03 0:46
14 13Moved Down 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D 9:05 0:02 0:48
15 14Moved Down 54 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa A 9:08 0:03 0:51
16= 15Moved Down 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D 9:10 0:02 0:53
16= 15Moved Down 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C 9:10   0:53
16= 15Moved Down 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A 9:10   0:53
19 18Moved Down 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C 9:12 0:02 0:55
20= 19Moved Down 24 Kevin Tappin Charles Tappin Ford Escort mk2 B 9:13 0:01 0:56
20= 19Moved Down 33 Keith Dowthwaite Tony King Ford Escort Mk2 C 9:13   0:56
20= 19Moved Down 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B 9:13   0:56
23 22Moved Down 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D 9:14 0:01 0:57
24 23Moved Down 21 Alan Kirby Lawrence Kirby Subaru Impreza D 9:17 0:03 1:00
25 24Moved Down 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 9:19 0:02 1:02
26= 25Moved Down 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D 9:20 0:01 1:03
26= 25Moved Down 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D 9:20   1:03
28= 27Moved Down 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D 9:22 0:02 1:05
28= 27Moved Down 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D 9:22   1:05
30 29Moved Down 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B 9:25 0:03 1:08
31 30Moved Down 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C 9:26 0:01 1:09
32= 31Moved Down 42 Graham Butler Jamie Foster Ford Puma S1600 B 9:27 0:01 1:10
32= 31Moved Down 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 9:27   1:10
34= 33Moved Down 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 9:34 0:07 1:17
34= 33Moved Down 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D 9:34   1:17
36 35Moved Down 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B 9:40 0:06 1:23
37 36Moved Down 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F 9:41 0:01 1:24
38 37Moved Down 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D 9:42 0:01 1:25
39 38Moved Down 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D 9:45 0:03 1:28
40 39Moved Down 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 9:48 0:03 1:31
41 40Moved Down 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B 9:50 0:02 1:33
42 41Moved Down 39 Nick Stamper Heather Stamper Subaru Impreza D 9:51 0:01 1:34
43 42Moved Down 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 9:52 0:01 1:35
44 43Moved Down 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D 9:56 0:04 1:39
45 44Moved Down 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C 9:59 0:03 1:42
46= 45Moved Down 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D 10:00 0:01 1:43
46= 45Moved Down 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A 10:00   1:43
48 47Moved Down 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F 10:02 0:02 1:45
49= 48Moved Down 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B 10:04 0:02 1:47
49= 48Moved Down 72 Jonathan Trenholme Cala Sharp Subaru Impreza D 10:04   1:47
49= 48Moved Down 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 10:04   1:47
52 51Moved Down 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F 10:08 0:04 1:51
53 52Moved Down 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A 10:09 0:01 1:52
54 53Moved Down 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D 10:11 0:02 1:54
55= 54Moved Down 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D 10:12 0:01 1:55
55= 54Moved Down 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F 10:12   1:55
57 56Moved Down 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B 10:19 0:07 2:02
58 57Moved Down 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 10:22 0:03 2:05
59 58Moved Down 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C 10:23 0:01 2:06
60 59Moved Down 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A 10:24 0:01 2:07
61 60Moved Down 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 10:33 0:09 2:16
62 61Moved Down 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 10:46 0:13 2:29
63= 62Moved Down 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B 11:00 0:14 2:43
63= 62Moved Down 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D 11:00   2:43

64 times displayed.

Issued at 2021-05-15 05:43:00