Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Times for Stage 12: Weeton 4

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

Length: 5.8 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:50. Stage Maximum: 11:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 5Moved Up 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 7:52    
2 1Moved Down 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D 8:01 0:09 0:09
3 1Moved Up 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D 8:07 0:06 0:15
4 2Moved Down 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 8:13 0:06 0:21
5 11Moved Up 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D 8:20 0:07 0:28
6= 2Moved Up 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D 8:27 0:07 0:35
6= 2Moved Up 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D 8:27   0:35
8 1Moved Down 5 Darren Doherty Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza D 8:33 0:06 0:41
9 5Moved Up 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D 8:35 0:02 0:43
10= 7Moved Down 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D 8:37 0:02 0:45
10= 5Moved Down 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D 8:37   0:45
10=  No change 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C 8:37   0:45
13 3Moved Up 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A 8:40 0:03 0:48
14= 1Moved Down 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D 8:41 0:01 0:49
14= 2Moved Up 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C 8:41   0:49
14= 2Moved Down 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D 8:41   0:49
17 7Moved Down 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B 8:43 0:02 0:51
18 1Moved Up 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C 8:46 0:03 0:54
19 7Moved Up 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D 8:50 0:04 0:58
20  No change 24 Kevin Tappin Charles Tappin Ford Escort mk2 B 8:52 0:02 1:00
21 6Moved Down 54 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa A 8:54 0:02 1:02
22= 2Moved Up 21 Alan Kirby Lawrence Kirby Subaru Impreza D 9:01 0:07 1:09
22= 2Moved Down 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B 9:01   1:09
24 4Moved Up 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D 9:02 0:01 1:10
25= 3Moved Up 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D 9:05 0:03 1:13
25= 11Moved Up 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B 9:05   1:13
27 13Moved Up 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 9:06 0:01 1:14
28 3Moved Down 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 9:12 0:06 1:20
29 1Moved Up 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B 9:21 0:09 1:29
30 1Moved Up 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C 9:23 0:02 1:31
31 3Moved Up 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 9:25 0:02 1:33
32= 9Moved Up 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B 9:29 0:04 1:37
32=  No change 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 9:29   1:37
34= 20Moved Up 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D 9:32 0:03 1:40
34= 4Moved Up 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D 9:32   1:40
34= 3Moved Up 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F 9:32   1:40
37 5Moved Up 39 Nick Stamper Heather Stamper Subaru Impreza D 9:33 0:01 1:41
38 1Moved Up 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D 9:35 0:02 1:43
39= 16Moved Up 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D 9:37 0:02 1:45
39= 7Moved Up 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D 9:37   1:45
41= 18Moved Down 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D 9:42 0:05 1:50
41= 2Moved Up 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 9:42   1:50
43 6Moved Up 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B 9:48 0:06 1:56
44= 2Moved Up 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A 9:49 0:01 1:57
44= 4Moved Up 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F 9:49   1:57
46= 12Moved Down 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D 9:50 0:01 1:58
46= 2Moved Down 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D 9:50   1:58
46= 1Moved Down 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C 9:50   1:58
49 6Moved Up 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F 9:52 0:02 2:00
50 7Moved Up 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B 9:55 0:03 2:03
51 2Moved Down 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 9:57 0:02 2:05
52 7Moved Up 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C 9:58 0:01 2:06
53= 8Moved Up 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 10:01 0:03 2:09
53= 5Moved Up 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 10:01   2:09
55 3Moved Down 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F 10:05 0:04 2:13
56 4Moved Up 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A 10:23 0:18 2:31
57 8Moved Down 72 Jonathan Trenholme Cala Sharp Subaru Impreza D 10:30 0:07 2:38
58 4Moved Up 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 10:33 0:03 2:41
59= 33Moved Down 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D 11:00 0:27 3:08
59= 4Moved Up 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B 11:00   3:08
59= 4Moved Up 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D 11:00   3:08
59= 6Moved Down 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A 11:00   3:08

62 times displayed.

Issued at 2021-02-27 03:19:06