Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Times for Stage 14: Clifton 4

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

Length: 3.3 miles.

Stage Bogey: 2:45. Stage Maximum: 7:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 1Moved Up 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 4:02    
2 1Moved Down 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D 4:04 0:02 0:02
3=  No change 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D 4:21 0:17 0:19
3= 1Moved Up 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D 4:21   0:19
5 2Moved Up 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D 4:22 0:01 0:20
6 5Moved Up 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D 4:24 0:02 0:22
7= 1Moved Down 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D 4:29 0:05 0:27
7= 1Moved Up 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A 4:29   0:27
9 1Moved Up 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D 4:30 0:01 0:28
10 6Moved Down 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D 4:31 0:01 0:29
11 6Moved Up 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C 4:33 0:02 0:31
12= 1Moved Down 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D 4:34 0:01 0:32
12= 1Moved Up 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C 4:34   0:32
14 6Moved Down 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D 4:35 0:01 0:33
15= 21Moved Up 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D 4:37 0:02 0:35
15=  No change 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C 4:37   0:35
17 5Moved Up 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D 4:43 0:06 0:41
18 5Moved Down 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B 4:44 0:01 0:42
19 13Moved Up 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A 4:51 0:07 0:49
20 7Moved Up 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B 4:52 0:01 0:50
21 2Moved Down 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B 4:53 0:01 0:51
22 4Moved Up 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C 4:54 0:01 0:52
23 28Moved Up 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 4:55 0:01 0:53
24= 25Moved Up 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D 4:56 0:01 0:54
24= 3Moved Up 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B 4:56   0:54
24= 20Moved Up 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B 4:56   0:54
27 6Moved Up 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D 4:57 0:01 0:55
28= 15Moved Up 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 4:59 0:02 0:57
28= 20Moved Up 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C 4:59   0:57
28= 2Moved Up 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D 4:59   0:57
28= 11Moved Up 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F 4:59   0:57
32= 3Moved Down 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D 5:00 0:01 0:58
32= 3Moved Up 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 5:00   0:58
34 4Moved Down 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A 5:03 0:03 1:01
35 5Moved Up 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D 5:05 0:02 1:03
36 2Moved Down 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D 5:08 0:03 1:06
37= 21Moved Down 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B 5:09 0:01 1:07
37= 12Moved Down 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F 5:09   1:07
39= 3Moved Up 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F 5:11 0:02 1:09
39= 6Moved Up 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F 5:11   1:09
41 5Moved Up 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D 5:12 0:01 1:10
42= 7Moved Up 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D 5:15 0:03 1:13
42= 13Moved Up 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 5:15   1:13
44 23Moved Down 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 5:16 0:01 1:14
45 5Moved Down 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B 5:17 0:01 1:15
46 7Moved Up 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 5:25 0:08 1:23
47 4Moved Up 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 5:26 0:01 1:24
48 26Moved Down 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C 5:27 0:01 1:25
49= 5Moved Up 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B 5:29 0:02 1:27
49= 12Moved Down 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 5:29   1:27
51 5Moved Up 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D 5:30 0:01 1:28
52= 4Moved Up 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 7:00 1:30 2:58
52= 30Moved Down 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 7:00   2:58
52= 35Moved Down 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D 7:00   2:58
52= 6Moved Down 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D 7:00   2:58
52= 14Moved Down 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A 7:00   2:58

56 times displayed.

Issued at 2021-02-27 03:25:03