Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Times for Stage 16: Lytham Hall 2

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

Length: 1.5 miles.

Stage Bogey: 1:20. Stage Maximum: 4:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1  No change 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 1:53    
2  No change 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D 1:55 0:02 0:02
3 2Moved Up 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D 1:56 0:01 0:03
4= 7Moved Up 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D 2:04 0:08 0:11
4= 13Moved Up 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D 2:04   0:11
4= 1Moved Up 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B 2:04   0:11
7= 6Moved Up 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D 2:05 0:01 0:12
7= 4Moved Up 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D 2:05   0:12
7= 2Moved Down 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D 2:05   0:12
10= 1Moved Down 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D 2:06 0:01 0:13
10= 7Moved Down 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 2:06   0:13
12 3Moved Down 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D 2:07 0:01 0:14
13 10Moved Down 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D 2:08 0:01 0:15
14 38Moved Up 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C 2:09 0:01 0:16
15 14Moved Up 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D 2:10 0:01 0:17
16 8Moved Up 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C 2:11 0:01 0:18
17 2Moved Down 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D 2:13 0:02 0:20
18= 6Moved Up 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 2:15 0:02 0:22
18= 31Moved Up 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B 2:15   0:22
18= 19Moved Up 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 2:15   0:22
21= 4Moved Down 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B 2:16 0:01 0:23
21= 7Moved Down 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A 2:16   0:23
23= 31Moved Up 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C 2:17 0:01 0:24
23= 6Moved Up 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B 2:17   0:24
23= 24Moved Up 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C 2:17   0:24
23= 2Moved Down 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F 2:17   0:24
27= 22Moved Down 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D 2:19 0:02 0:26
27= 2Moved Up 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D 2:19   0:26
27= 10Moved Up 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 2:19   0:26
30= 20Moved Up 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B 2:20 0:01 0:27
30= 14Moved Down 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D 2:20   0:27
30= 18Moved Up 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 2:20   0:27
30= 13Moved Down 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D 2:20   0:27
30= 5Moved Up 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F 2:20   0:27
35= 14Moved Down 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 2:21 0:01 0:28
35= 11Moved Down 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A 2:21   0:28
35= 11Moved Down 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F 2:21   0:28
38= 4Moved Down 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D 2:23 0:02 0:30
38= 10Moved Down 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C 2:23   0:30
38= 3Moved Down 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D 2:23   0:30
41 24Moved Down 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B 2:24 0:01 0:31
42 3Moved Up 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D 2:26 0:02 0:33
43 14Moved Down 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A 2:27 0:01 0:34
44 5Moved Down 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 2:28 0:01 0:35
45 12Moved Down 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B 2:29 0:01 0:36
46 4Moved Down 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 2:31 0:02 0:38
47= 3Moved Down 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 2:32 0:01 0:39
47= 6Moved Up 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A 2:32   0:39
47= 4Moved Down 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B 2:32   0:39
47= 2Moved Down 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D 2:32   0:39
51= 11Moved Down 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D 2:33 0:01 0:40
51= 1Moved Down 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F 2:33   0:40
53= 13Moved Down 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C 2:40 0:07 0:47
53= 1Moved Up 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 2:40   0:47
55 34Moved Down 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D 2:48 0:08 0:55

55 times displayed.

Issued at 2021-05-15 06:06:30