Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Times for Stage 2: Clifton 2

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

Length: 3 miles.

Stage Bogey: 2:25. Stage Maximum: 6:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 5Moved Up 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D 3:35    
2 23Moved Up 9 Bob Grant David O'Brien Subaru Impreza D 3:41 0:06 0:06
3= 1Moved Down 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 3:42 0:01 0:07
3= 1Moved Up 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D 3:42   0:07
5 7Moved Up 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D 3:45 0:03 0:10
6= 3Moved Down 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D 3:47 0:02 0:12
6= 4Moved Up 18 Tony Hewitt Emma Hewitt Mitsubishi EVO 5 D 3:47   0:12
8 8Moved Up 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D 3:49 0:02 0:14
9= 1Moved Up 12 Nigel Worswick Clive Molyneux Ford Escort WRC D 3:50 0:01 0:15
9= 4Moved Down 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D 3:50   0:15
11= 17Moved Up 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D 3:52 0:02 0:17
11= 6Moved Up 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A 3:52   0:17
13= 7Moved Down 5 Darren Doherty Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza D 3:53 0:01 0:18
13= 10Moved Up 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C 3:53   0:18
13= 10Moved Up 23 Duncan Wardrop Ian Crosbie Subaru Impreza N11 D 3:53   0:18
13= 2Moved Up 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B 3:53   0:18
17= 16Moved Down 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D 3:54 0:01 0:19
17= 8Moved Up 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D 3:54   0:19
19= 7Moved Down 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D 3:55 0:01 0:20
19= 13Moved Down 27 Peppe Planeta Chris Williams Ford Fiesta Cosworth WRC D 3:55   0:20
19= 13Moved Down 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D 3:55   0:20
19= 15Moved Up 36 Chris Myers Matt Whattam Mitsubishi Lancer Evo9 D 3:55   0:20
19= 13Moved Up 54 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa A 3:55   0:20
24= 5Moved Up 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D 3:57 0:02 0:22
24= 4Moved Down 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C 3:57   0:22
26= 1Moved Down 11 Nigel Hobson Tim Hobson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D 3:58 0:01 0:23
26= 12Moved Down 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C 3:58   0:23
28= 8Moved Down 21 Alan Kirby Lawrence Kirby Subaru Impreza D 4:00 0:02 0:25
28= 8Moved Down 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D 4:00   0:25
28= 11Moved Up 33 Keith Dowthwaite Tony King Ford Escort Mk2 C 4:00   0:25
31 3Moved Up 24 Kevin Tappin Charles Tappin Ford Escort mk2 B 4:01 0:01 0:26
32 2Moved Up 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D 4:02 0:01 0:27
33 23Moved Up 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 4:03 0:01 0:28
34= 5Moved Down 6 Billy McLelland Baz Green Mitsbushi Evo 3.5 D 4:04 0:01 0:29
34= 5Moved Down 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D 4:04   0:29
36= 9Moved Up 37 Steve Quigley Terry Martin Renault Clio 16v C 4:06 0:02 0:31
36= 3Moved Up 38 Derek Blyth Phil Peak Subaru Impreza N12B D 4:06   0:31
36= 46Moved Up 75 David Greenbank Allister Wells Subaru Impreza D 4:06   0:31
39= 22Moved Down 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B 4:07 0:01 0:32
39= 13Moved Up 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 4:07   0:32
41 3Moved Up 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B 4:08 0:01 0:33
42 23Moved Down 30 Tom Preston Andrew Park BMW M3 Coupe D 4:09 0:01 0:34
43= 5Moved Up 52 Barry Grant Emyr Hall Peugeot 205 B 4:10 0:01 0:35
43= 6Moved Down 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C 4:10   0:35
43= 12Moved Up 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B 4:10   0:35
43= 4Moved Down 86 Arron Newby Steve Joel Skoda Fabia R2 B 4:10   0:35
47=  No change 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D 4:11 0:01 0:36
47= 2Moved Down 55 Michael Davison Chris Dodds Proton Satria Compact B 4:11   0:36
47= 24Moved Up 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D 4:11   0:36
50= 13Moved Down 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D 4:12 0:01 0:37
50= 10Moved Up 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D 4:12   0:37
50= 13Moved Up 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B 4:12   0:37
53= 14Moved Down 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 4:13 0:01 0:38
53= 3Moved Down 42 Graham Butler Jamie Foster Ford Puma S1600 B 4:13   0:38
53= 3Moved Down 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 4:13   0:38
56= 17Moved Down 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B 4:14 0:01 0:39
56= 3Moved Down 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C 4:14   0:39
58 9Moved Down 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 4:16 0:02 0:41
59 6Moved Up 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C 4:18 0:02 0:43
60= 2Moved Down 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D 4:20 0:02 0:45
60= 11Moved Up 39 Nick Stamper Heather Stamper Subaru Impreza D 4:20   0:45
60= 10Moved Up 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 4:20   0:45
63 5Moved Up 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D 4:22 0:02 0:47
64= 4Moved Up 72 Jonathan Trenholme Cala Sharp Subaru Impreza D 4:23 0:01 0:48
64= 1Moved Up 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F 4:23   0:48
66 12Moved Down 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 4:24 0:01 0:49
67= 35Moved Down 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 4:25 0:01 0:50
67= 5Moved Down 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A 4:25   0:50
69= 4Moved Down 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A 4:26 0:01 0:51
69= 6Moved Down 85 Simon Livesey Mark Livesey Nissan Micra F 4:26   0:51
71= 12Moved Down 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 4:27 0:01 0:52
71=  No change 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B 4:27   0:52
73 13Moved Down 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A 4:30 0:03 0:55
74 5Moved Up 67 Bill Bates Tom Woodburn Peugeot 106 GTi B 4:34 0:04 0:59
75 1Moved Up 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F 4:39 0:05 1:04
76 2Moved Down 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F 4:41 0:02 1:06
77 2Moved Down 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F 4:45 0:04 1:10
78 3Moved Up 77 Jeffrey Simm Graham Hutchinson Skoda Felicia A 4:55 0:10 1:20
79 1Moved Up 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B 4:56 0:01 1:21
80 2Moved Down 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D 5:01 0:05 1:26
81 25Moved Down 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D 5:03 0:02 1:28
82= 2Moved Up 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 11:35 6:32 8:00
82= 2Moved Up 71 Shaun Riley Liam Williams Subaru Impreza D 11:35   8:00

83 times displayed.

Superrally times are shown as 12:34

Issued at 2021-03-02 13:26:03