Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Times for Stage 7: Weeton 1

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

Length: 5.6 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:45. Stage Maximum: 11:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1= 38Moved Up 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:53    
1= 1Moved Up 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D 6:53    
3  No change 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D 7:05 0:12 0:12
4 3Moved Down 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D 7:06 0:01 0:13
5 2Moved Down 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D 7:12 0:06 0:19
6= 10Moved Up 9 Bob Grant David O'Brien Subaru Impreza D 7:13 0:01 0:20
6= 1Moved Up 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D 7:13   0:20
8 1Moved Up 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D 7:19 0:06 0:26
9  No change 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D 7:20 0:01 0:27
10= 6Moved Up 5 Darren Doherty Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza D 7:21 0:01 0:28
10= 9Moved Up 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D 7:21   0:28
12= 2Moved Up 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D 7:24 0:03 0:31
12=  No change 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C 7:24   0:31
14 16Moved Up 12 Nigel Worswick Clive Molyneux Ford Escort WRC D 7:29 0:05 0:36
15= 4Moved Up 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D 7:30 0:01 0:37
15= 20Moved Up 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B 7:30   0:37
17 12Moved Down 18 Tony Hewitt Emma Hewitt Mitsubishi EVO 5 D 7:31 0:01 0:38
18 12Moved Up 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C 7:34 0:03 0:41
19 5Moved Down 36 Chris Myers Matt Whattam Mitsubishi Lancer Evo9 D 7:36 0:02 0:43
20 15Moved Up 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A 7:37 0:01 0:44
21 5Moved Down 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C 7:38 0:01 0:45
22 14Moved Down 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D 7:46 0:08 0:53
23 57Moved Up 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 7:56 0:10 1:03
24 15Moved Up 54 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa A 7:58 0:02 1:05
25= 33Moved Up 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D 8:01 0:03 1:08
25= 23Moved Up 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B 8:01   1:08
27 19Moved Up 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D 8:02 0:01 1:09
28 25Moved Up 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D 8:08 0:06 1:15
29 4Moved Down 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B 8:09 0:01 1:16
30= 9Moved Up 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D 8:13 0:04 1:20
30= 25Moved Down 24 Kevin Tappin Charles Tappin Ford Escort mk2 B 8:13   1:20
32= 20Moved Up 27 Peppe Planeta Chris Williams Ford Fiesta Cosworth WRC D 8:16 0:03 1:23
32= 7Moved Up 42 Graham Butler Jamie Foster Ford Puma S1600 B 8:16   1:23
34= 15Moved Down 11 Nigel Hobson Tim Hobson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D 8:18 0:02 1:25
34= 14Moved Up 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D 8:18   1:25
36 17Moved Down 33 Keith Dowthwaite Tony King Ford Escort Mk2 C 8:19 0:01 1:26
37 10Moved Up 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D 8:21 0:02 1:28
38 8Moved Down 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 8:26 0:05 1:33
39 4Moved Down 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 8:28 0:02 1:35
40 28Moved Down 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 8:30 0:02 1:37
41= 7Moved Up 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B 8:35 0:05 1:42
41= 39Moved Up 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D 8:35   1:42
41= 22Moved Down 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C 8:35   1:42
44 25Moved Down 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D 8:36 0:01 1:43
45 34Moved Up 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 8:42 0:06 1:49
46 19Moved Up 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D 8:43 0:01 1:50
47= 8Moved Down 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C 8:48 0:05 1:55
47= 17Moved Down 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D 8:48   1:55
47= 11Moved Up 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A 8:48   1:55
47= 2Moved Down 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B 8:48   1:55
51 6Moved Up 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 8:52 0:04 1:59
52 12Moved Up 72 Jonathan Trenholme Cala Sharp Subaru Impreza D 8:53 0:01 2:00
53 17Moved Up 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F 8:58 0:05 2:05
54 11Moved Up 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F 9:04 0:06 2:11
55 6Moved Up 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B 9:05 0:01 2:12
56= 3Moved Down 39 Nick Stamper Heather Stamper Subaru Impreza D 9:12 0:07 2:19
56= 22Moved Down 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D 9:12   2:19
56= 13Moved Up 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F 9:12   2:19
59 2Moved Up 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C 9:16 0:04 2:23
60 16Moved Up 85 Simon Livesey Mark Livesey Nissan Micra F 9:20 0:04 2:27
61 12Moved Up 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A 9:24 0:04 2:31
62 11Moved Up 71 Shaun Riley Liam Williams Subaru Impreza D 9:26 0:02 2:33
63 5Moved Down 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 9:33 0:07 2:40
64 8Moved Down 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 9:37 0:04 2:44
65= 7Moved Up 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B 9:39 0:02 2:46
65= 8Moved Up 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F 9:39   2:46
67 3Moved Up 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A 9:42 0:03 2:49
68 7Moved Down 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 9:54 0:12 3:01
69  No change 77 Jeffrey Simm Graham Hutchinson Skoda Felicia A 10:02 0:08 3:09
70 2Moved Down 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 10:09 0:07 3:16
71 6Moved Up 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D 10:11 0:02 3:18
72 6Moved Up 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B 10:43 0:32 3:50
73 34Moved Down 55 Michael Davison Chris Dodds Proton Satria Compact B 11:00 0:17 4:07

73 times displayed.

Issued at 2021-05-15 06:45:40