Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Times for Stage 8: Weeton 2

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

Length: 5.6 miles.

Stage Bogey: 4:45. Stage Maximum: 11:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1 3Moved Up 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D 6:48    
2= 1Moved Down 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 6:50 0:02 0:02
2= 1Moved Down 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D 6:50   0:02
4 1Moved Down 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D 6:59 0:09 0:11
5 5Moved Up 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D 7:08 0:09 0:20
6 1Moved Down 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D 7:13 0:05 0:25
7 1Moved Down 9 Bob Grant David O'Brien Subaru Impreza D 7:15 0:02 0:27
8 1Moved Up 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D 7:18 0:03 0:30
9 3Moved Down 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D 7:25 0:07 0:37
10 2Moved Up 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D 7:34 0:09 0:46
11= 3Moved Down 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D 7:48 0:14 1:00
11= 11Moved Up 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D 7:48   1:00
11= 16Moved Up 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D 7:48   1:00
14 2Moved Down 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C 7:50 0:02 1:02
15 6Moved Up 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C 7:51 0:01 1:03
16 4Moved Up 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A 7:52 0:01 1:04
17= 2Moved Down 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D 7:58 0:06 1:10
17= 15Moved Up 42 Graham Butler Jamie Foster Ford Puma S1600 B 7:58   1:10
19= 10Moved Up 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B 8:00 0:02 1:12
19= 4Moved Down 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B 8:00   1:12
21= 7Moved Down 12 Nigel Worswick Clive Molyneux Ford Escort WRC D 8:01 0:01 1:13
21= 7Moved Up 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D 8:01   1:13
23 2Moved Up 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D 8:02 0:01 1:14
24 10Moved Up 11 Nigel Hobson Tim Hobson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D 8:06 0:04 1:18
25 7Moved Down 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C 8:07 0:01 1:19
26 14Moved Up 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 8:08 0:01 1:20
27= 9Moved Up 33 Keith Dowthwaite Tony King Ford Escort Mk2 C 8:10 0:02 1:22
27= 11Moved Up 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 8:10   1:22
29 1Moved Up 24 Kevin Tappin Charles Tappin Ford Escort mk2 B 8:12 0:02 1:24
30=  No change 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D 8:15 0:03 1:27
30= 11Moved Up 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B 8:15   1:27
30= 6Moved Down 54 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa A 8:15   1:27
33= 6Moved Up 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 8:18 0:03 1:30
33= 14Moved Up 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D 8:18   1:30
35 10Moved Up 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 8:20 0:02 1:32
36 1Moved Up 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D 8:24 0:04 1:36
37= 12Moved Down 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B 8:27 0:03 1:39
37= 10Moved Up 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C 8:27   1:39
37= 10Moved Up 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B 8:27   1:39
37= 15Moved Up 72 Jonathan Trenholme Cala Sharp Subaru Impreza D 8:27   1:39
41 7Moved Down 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D 8:37 0:10 1:49
42 1Moved Down 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C 8:38 0:01 1:50
43 19Moved Up 71 Shaun Riley Liam Williams Subaru Impreza D 8:40 0:02 1:52
44  No change 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D 8:43 0:03 1:55
45 6Moved Up 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 8:46 0:03 1:58
46 13Moved Up 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C 8:48 0:02 2:00
47 9Moved Up 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D 8:53 0:05 2:05
48 15Moved Up 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 8:54 0:01 2:06
49 2Moved Down 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A 8:55 0:01 2:07
50 6Moved Up 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F 8:57 0:02 2:09
51 2Moved Up 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F 8:58 0:01 2:10
52 6Moved Down 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D 9:01 0:03 2:13
53 1Moved Up 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F 9:03 0:02 2:15
54= 13Moved Down 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D 9:04 0:01 2:16
54= 1Moved Up 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B 9:04   2:16
56 9Moved Up 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B 9:08 0:04 2:20
57= 4Moved Up 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A 9:14 0:06 2:26
57= 7Moved Up 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 9:14   2:26
57= 10Moved Up 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A 9:14   2:26
60 5Moved Up 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F 9:16 0:02 2:28
61 9Moved Up 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 9:21 0:05 2:33
62= 39Moved Down 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 9:28 0:07 2:40
62= 6Moved Up 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 9:28   2:40
64 5Moved Up 77 Jeffrey Simm Graham Hutchinson Skoda Felicia A 9:34 0:06 2:46
65 6Moved Up 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D 9:44 0:10 2:56
66 6Moved Up 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B 10:09 0:25 3:21
67 11Moved Down 39 Nick Stamper Heather Stamper Subaru Impreza D 10:23 0:14 3:35
68 58Moved Down 5 Darren Doherty Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza D 11:00 0:37 4:12

68 times displayed.

Issued at 2021-05-15 06:57:20