Legend Fires North West Stages

3rd/4th February 2012

Final Times for Stage 9: Fleetwood 3

Results final at 20:55 on 04 February 2012

Length: 1.9 miles.

Stage Bogey: 1:35. Stage Maximum: 5:00.

Pos. +/- Car No. Driver Co-Driver Car Class Time Diff. from
Prev. First
1=  No change 1 Kevin Procter David Bellerby Subaru Impreza D 0:00    
1= 1Moved Up 2 Paul Bird Kirsty Riddick Ford Focus 07 WRC D 0:00    
1= 3Moved Up 3 Tony Bardy Tony Walker Nissan Sunny Gtir D 0:00    
1= 1Moved Up 4 John Stone Lee Carter Skoda Fabia WRC D 0:00    
1= 67Moved Up 5 Darren Doherty Chris Thirling Subaru Impreza D 0:00    
1= 5Moved Up 7 Mark Roberts Gareth Twiss Ford Escort Cosworth D 0:00    
1= 9Moved Up 8 Alex Taylor Martyn Taylor Subaru Forester D 0:00    
1= 6Moved Up 9 Bob Grant David O'Brien Subaru Impreza D 0:00    
1= 8Moved Up 10 Simon Bowen Richard Robinson Subaru Impreza D 0:00    
1= 23Moved Up 11 Nigel Hobson Tim Hobson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D 0:00    
1= 20Moved Up 12 Nigel Worswick Clive Molyneux Ford Escort WRC D 0:00    
1= 14Moved Up 14 James Ford Neil Colman Ford Escort MKII C 0:00    
1= 10Moved Up 15 Adrian Atkinson Dave Riley Mitsubishi Evo 6 D 0:00    
1= 13Moved Up 16 Paul Swift Stuart Powell Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 C 0:00    
1= 16Moved Up 17 Steve Cressey Sam Collis Ford Escort D 0:00    
1= 29Moved Up 19 Andy Davison Paula Swinscoe Mitsubishi Evo 5 D 0:00    
1= 10Moved Up 20 Russell Morgan Martin Kenyon Ford Escort MK1 D 0:00    
1=  No change 21 Alan Kirby Lawrence Kirby Subaru Impreza D 0:00    
1= 22Moved Up 22 Andrew Varley Paul Wild Ford Escort Cosworth D 0:00    
1= 28Moved Up 24 Kevin Tappin Charles Tappin Ford Escort mk2 B 0:00    
1= 18Moved Up 25 Chris Phillips Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 B 0:00    
1= 20Moved Up 26 Keith Richardson Jackie Richardson Ford Escort Cosworth D 0:00    
1= 43Moved Up 28 Andy Leech Craig Simkiss BMW M3 E36 D 0:00    
1= 10Moved Up 29 Stuart Walker Jack Morton Mitsubishi Evo 9 D 0:00    
1= 61Moved Up 31 Mathew Roberts Richard Bestwick Citroen Saxo B 0:00    
1= 7Moved Up 32 Pete Gibson Josh Davison Mitsubishi Evo D 0:00    
1= 26Moved Up 33 Keith Dowthwaite Tony King Ford Escort Mk2 C 0:00    
1= 25Moved Up 34 Michael English David Roberts Ford Escort Mk2 RS C 0:00    
1= 4Moved Up 35 Craig Pennington Michael Calvert Mitsubishi EVO 9 D 0:00    
1=  No change 38 Derek Blyth Phil Peak Subaru Impreza N12B D 0:00    
1= 66Moved Up 39 Nick Stamper Heather Stamper Subaru Impreza D 0:00    
1= 24Moved Up 40 Barry Stevenson-Wheeler John Pickavance Ford Escort RS C 0:00    
1= 61Moved Up 41 Jim McDowall Charlotte McDowall Ford Focus RS C 0:00    
1= 16Moved Up 42 Graham Butler Jamie Foster Ford Puma S1600 B 0:00    
1= 34Moved Up 43 Wesley Simpson Andrew Gratton Ford Escort MK2 RS1800 D 0:00    
1= 29Moved Up 45 Paul Kay Stephen Landen Toyota MR2 B 0:00    
1= 53Moved Up 46 Guy Gladwin Gavin Heseltine Ford Escort Cosworth D 0:00    
1= 36Moved Up 47 Alex Laffey John Conner Ford Fiesta R2 B 0:00    
1= 46Moved Up 48 Geoff Simpson Mick Magic Johnson Mitsubishi EVO 6 D 0:00    
1= 36Moved Up 49 Kev Tennick Ian Jackson Peugeot 205 C 0:00    
1= 26Moved Up 50 Kevin Williams Andrew George Ford Escort MKII C 0:00    
1= 32Moved Up 51 Mike Axford Dave Thomason Ford Fiesta RS B 0:00    
1= 15Moved Up 53 Andrew Fawcett Chris Purvis Vauxhall Nova A 0:00    
1= 29Moved Up 54 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa A 0:00    
1= 32Moved Up 56 Stephen Ritchie Ian Harden BMW M3 Compact D 0:00    
1= 40Moved Up 57 Conrad Law Chris Walton Subaru Impreza RA D 0:00    
1= 44Moved Up 59 Ean Lewin Laura Taylor Ford Fiesta ST150 GpN C 0:00    
1= 41Moved Up 60 Brian Davis Jamie Vaughan Ford Escort C 0:00    
1= 18Moved Up 61 David Benson Steven Benson Honda Civic B 0:00    
1= 53Moved Up 62 Ross Butterworth Jonny Koonja BMW 316 Compact B 0:00    
1= 35Moved Up 63 Reginald Marshall Antony Collins Subaru Impreza D 0:00    
1= 45Moved Up 64 Philip Jennings George Jennings BMW 318ti Compact C 0:00    
1= 48Moved Up 65 Phil Morton Jo-Emma Hind Fiat X/19 Prototipo A 0:00    
1= 55Moved Up 66 Graham Chester Ian Rayner Talbot Sunbeam B 0:00    
1=  No change 67 Bill Bates Tom Woodburn Peugeot 106 GTi B 0:00    
1= 65Moved Up 68 Wenna Roberts Martyn Quant Citroen Saxo B 0:00    
1= 36Moved Up 69 Dylan Thomas Eilir Williams Peugeot 106 Gti B 0:00    
1= 64Moved Up 70 Alan Pemberton Geoff Clements Audi S2 Coupe quattro D 0:00    
1= 42Moved Up 71 Shaun Riley Liam Williams Subaru Impreza D 0:00    
1= 36Moved Up 72 Jonathan Trenholme Cala Sharp Subaru Impreza D 0:00    
1= 51Moved Up 73 Andrew Gardner John Gardner Subaru Impreza D 0:00    
1= 60Moved Up 74 Lee Farrer Kate Ellis Peugeot 205 C 0:00    
1=  No change 75 David Greenbank Allister Wells Subaru Impreza D 0:00    
1= 56Moved Up 76 David Fairhurst Craig Fairhurst Vauxhall Corsa A 0:00    
1= 56Moved Up 78 James R. Blyth David N. Blyth Peugeot 205 B 0:00    
1= 47Moved Up 79 Alan Kitson Ronald Aspinwall Sunbeam Imp Sport A 0:00    
1= 56Moved Up 80 Paul Stringer Steven Brown Nissan Micra A 0:00    
1= 52Moved Up 81 Simon Povey Peter Jones Nissan Micra F 0:00    
1= 50Moved Up 82 Stephen Johnson Steven Butler Nissan Micra F 0:00    
1= 49Moved Up 83 Daniel Brown Darren Riley Nissan Micra F 0:00    
1= 59Moved Up 84 Keith Markham Andrew Jones Peugeot 107 F 0:00    
1=  No change 85 Simon Livesey Mark Livesey Nissan Micra F 0:00    
1=  No change 86 Arron Newby Steve Joel Skoda Fabia R2 B 0:00    

73 times displayed.

Issued at 2021-03-02 14:52:32